THE action at Cheltenham comes thick and fast throughout the Festival – so make sure you don't miss a race.

Our full tv schedule for the week will keep you in the loop and let you know where you can watch every race.

What TV channels will be showing the Cheltenham Festival?

ITV1 and Racing TV are the channels to go to for Cheltenham.

ITV will broadcast their preview programme – The Opening Show – live every morning from 9.30am-10.30am.

They will then be back on air at 1.00pm-4.30pm every day showing five live races. (Wednesday's racing will be split between ITV1 and ITV4).

Racing TV will be showing all the action from Cheltenham, and when ITV go off air, Racing TV is the place to watch the final two races of each day.

ITV1 is on Sky Channel 103 and Virgin Media Channel 103. Racing TV is on Sky Channel 426 and Virgin Media Channel 536.

Cheltenham Festival TV schedule:

Day One: Champion Day – 10th March 2020

  • 13:30 The Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 14:10 The Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 14:50 The Ultima Handicap Steeple Chase LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 15:30 The Unibet Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 16:10 The Mares' Hurdle LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 16:50 Novices' Handicap Chase LIVE ON RACING TV
  • 17:30 The National Hunt Steeple Chase Challenge Cup LIVE ON RACING TV

Day Two: Ladies Day – 11th March 2020

  • 13:30 The Ballymore Novices' Hurdle LIVE ON ITV4/RACING TV
  • 14:10 The RSA Insurance Novices' Steeple Chase LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 14:50 The Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 15:30 The Betway Queen Mother Champion Steeple Chase LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 16:10 The Glenfarclas Cross Country Steeple Chase LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 16:50 The Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle LIVE ON RACING TV
  • 17:30 The Weatherbys Champion Bumper LIVE ON RACING TV

SEE ALL FREE BETS HERE

Day Three: St Patrick's Thursday – 12th March 2020

  • 13:30 The Marsh Novices' Chase LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 14:10 The Pertemps Network Final LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 14:50 The Ryanair Steeple Chase LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 15:30 The Paddy Power Stayers' Hurdle LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 16:10 The Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 16:50 The National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares Novices' Hurdle LIVE ON RACING TV
  • 17:30 The Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Handicap Steeple Chase LIVE ON RACING TV

Day Four: Gold Cup Day – 13th March 2020

  • 13:30 The JCB Triumph Hurdle LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 14:10 The Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 14:50 The Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 15:30 The Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Steeple Chase LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 16:10 The St. James's Place Foxhunter Steeple Chase Challenge Cup LIVE ON ITV/RACING TV
  • 16:50 Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Handicap Chase LIVE ON RACING TV
  • 17:30 Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle LIVE ON RACING TV

Source: Read Full Article